Is TESCO Mini Sprinkle Buttons 55g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Milk Chocolate (55%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Sugar, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Colours (Anthocyanins, Curcumin), Concentrated Beetroot Juice, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (White and Yellow Beeswax).
Check TESCO Mini Sprinkle Buttons 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TESCO Mini Sprinkle Buttons 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing


