Is Tesco Mint & Chocolate Cones 4 X 110Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- whey powder
- chocolate flavoured sauce
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Chocolate Flavoured Sauce (16%) [Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk , Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Salt], Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate Coated Sugar Mint Pieces (2.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Flavourings, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Glazing Agent (Acacia Gum), Honey], Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Invert Sugar Syrup, Plant Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Mint & Chocolate Cones 4 X 110Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mint & Chocolate Cones 4 X 110Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Mint & Chocolate Cones 4 X 110Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


