Is Tesco Mint Jelly 220g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Mint (2%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Preservative (Acetic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Salt, Colours (Chlorophylls, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Mint Jelly 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mint Jelly 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Perfect
Great balance & FODMAP friendly
good value

thefodmapguyuk•Jan 31, 2026
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Mint Jelly 220g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
ThickSoft
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSide Dish


