Is Tesco Mixed Berries 25G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder
  • yogurt coated raisins

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Juice Infused Dried Cranberries (25%)[Cranberries, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate, Sunflower Oil], Yogurt Coated Raisins (25%)[Raisins, Sugar, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Glazing Agents (Acacia Gum, Shellac), Yogurt Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Sunflower Oil, Flavouring], Raisins (22%)[Raisins, Sunflower Oil], Golden Raisins (20%)[Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide], Juice Infused Dried Blueberries (8%)[Blueberries, Concentrated Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil].

Check Tesco Mixed Berries 25G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Mixed Berries 25G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go