Is Tesco Mozzarella & Cheese Mix 250g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- continental medium fat hard cheese
- mild cheddar cheese
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (50%), Mild Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Continental Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Potato Starch.
Check Tesco Mozzarella & Cheese Mix 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mozzarella & Cheese Mix 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Tesco Mozzarella & Cheese Mix 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Piece


