Is Tesco Mushroom Pasta Sauce 500G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomato (57%), Partially Reconstituted Tomato Purée (22%), Mushroom (11%), Sugar, Onion, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Herbs, Garlic Purée, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Mushroom Pasta Sauce 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mushroom Pasta Sauce 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Mushroom Pasta Sauce 500G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


