Is Tesco Nacho Cheese Sauce 280g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- soured cream
- whey powder
- medium fat soft cheese
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (6%), Soured Cream ( Milk ), Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (4.5%), Modified Maize Starch, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Dried Garlic, Chilli Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Cumin, Onion Powder, Paprika, Dried Red Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Paprika Extract), Oregano, Dried Chillies, Yeast Extract, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Nacho Cheese Sauce 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Nacho Cheese Sauce 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Nacho Cheese Sauce 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


