Is Tesco Nasi Goreng Paste 185G Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Onion Purée (27%), Water, Ketjap Manis (12%) [Sugar, Molasses, Water, Salt, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Soya Bean, Wheat], Tomato Paste (11%), Garlic Purée, Sugar, Ginger Purée, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Spices [Turmeric, Black Pepper, Nutmeg], Chilli Flakes, Salt.

Check Tesco Nasi Goreng Paste 185G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Nasi Goreng Paste 185G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep