Is Tesco No Added Sugar Smooth Cream Soda 4X330ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Carbonated Water, Flavourings, Lactic Acid, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate).
Check Tesco No Added Sugar Smooth Cream Soda 4X330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco No Added Sugar Smooth Cream Soda 4X330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Tesco No Added Sugar Smooth Cream Soda 4X330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


