Is Tesco Orange Topped Ham Joint 500G Oat Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (96%), Candied Orange Half Slice (3.5%) [Orange, Sugar, Glucose Syrup], Demerara Sugar, Pork Gelatine, Salt, Preservatives (Potassium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Nitrite), Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Potassium Triphosphate, Sodium Triphosphate), White Sugar, Mineral Sea Salt, Potato Starch, Flavouring, Orange Oil, Orange Peel, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Paprika Extract.
Check Tesco Orange Topped Ham Joint 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Orange Topped Ham Joint 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE
Tesco Wafer Thin Honey Roast Ham Slices 400g
Tesco Finest Dry Cured 'Old English Ham' Slices 130g
Tesco Finest Roast Dry Cured Ham 120g
Tesco Finest Aberdeen Angus & Cheese Topped Beef Burgers 324g
Where to buy
Tesco Orange Topped Ham Joint 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


