Is Tesco Orange Topped Ham Joint 500G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (96%), Candied Orange Half Slice (3.5%) [Orange, Sugar, Glucose Syrup], Demerara Sugar, Pork Gelatine, Salt, Preservatives (Potassium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Nitrite), Stabilisers (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate, Potassium Triphosphate, Sodium Triphosphate), White Sugar, Mineral Sea Salt, Potato Starch, Flavouring, Orange Oil, Orange Peel, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Paprika Extract.
Check Tesco Orange Topped Ham Joint 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Orange Topped Ham Joint 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE
Tesco Wafer Thin Honey Roast Ham Slices 400g
Tesco Finest Dry Cured 'Old English Ham' Slices 130g
Tesco Finest Roast Dry Cured Ham 120g
Tesco Finest Aberdeen Angus & Cheese Topped Beef Burgers 324g
Where to buy
Tesco Orange Topped Ham Joint 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


