Is Tesco Orange Zero 2 Litre Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol esters of wood rosins

glycerol esters of wood rosins

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Carbonated Water, Comminuted Orange From Concentrate (5%), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosin), Colour (Beta-Carotene).

Check Tesco Orange Zero 2 Litre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Orange Zero 2 Litre is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soda · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go