Is Tesco Organic Carrot & Herb Sticks 60g (4x15g) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Organic Corn Grits (57%), Organic Rice, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carrot Powder (10%), Organic Coriander Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin).
Check Tesco Organic Carrot & Herb Sticks 60g (4x15g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Organic Carrot & Herb Sticks 60g (4x15g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers, Crackers Herb Gluten-Free Organic, 6.5 Ounce
Organic Sweet Potato Sticks
DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH DARK COCOA & MCTS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Cashew Carrot Ginger Soup - 32oz
SimpleMill Organic Seed Flour Crackers Garlic & Herb
About this product
Snack · Stick


