Is Tesco Organic Carrot Puffs 60g (4x15g) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Organic Corn Grits (77%), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carrot Powder (10%), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin).

Check Tesco Organic Carrot Puffs 60g (4x15g) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go