Is Tesco Organic Longlife Soya Drink Sweetened 1Ltr Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water**, Organic Soya Bean (8%), Organic Apple Juice from Concentrate (3%), Sea Salt**. **Permitted non-organic ingredients.
Check Tesco Organic Longlife Soya Drink Sweetened 1Ltr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Organic Longlife Soya Drink Sweetened 1Ltr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC SWEETENED SEASONED RICE VINEGAR, SWEETENED, SEASONED
FRUITFUL O'S SWEETENED ORGANIC CORN AND OAT CEREAL, FRUITFUL O'S
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Guayaki Yerba Mate Organic Enlighten Mint Energy Drink
Imagine Foods Rice Dream® Organic Rice Drink Original Unsweetened -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Tesco Organic Longlife Soya Drink Sweetened 1Ltr is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


