No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tesco Organic Mature Cheddar 400G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic mature Cheddar cheese. Made using British milk. Allergy Advice Contains milk. VSuitable for vegetarians STORAGE Keep refrigerated.

Check Tesco Organic Mature Cheddar 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Organic Mature Cheddar 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing
Lactose Free? Tesco Organic Mature Cheddar 400G | Spoonful