Is Tesco Cheese & Bacon Mini Chicken Fillets 300G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • mature cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast Inner Fillet (80%), Beechwood Smoked Streaky Bacon [Pork Belly, Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Preservatives (Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate)], Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Potato Starch.

Check Tesco Cheese & Bacon Mini Chicken Fillets 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Cheese & Bacon Mini Chicken Fillets 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal Prep