Is Tesco Paella Flavour Kit 40g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Spanish Style Seasoning Paste (75%) [Yeast Extract, Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Tomato Paste, Water, Concentrated Red Pepper Juice, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Purée, Ground Fennel, Ground Cumin, Smoked Maltodextrin, Colour (Paprika Extract), Cayenne Pepper Extract, Garlic Oil], Spanish Style Seasoning (25%) [Smoked Paprika, Demerara Sugar, Tomato Powder, Dried Onion, Paprika Flakes, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Roasted Garlic, Red Bell Pepper, Oregano, Lemon Peel, Cracked Black Pepper, Rosemary, Chipotle Chilli Flakes, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Ground Cumin, Rapeseed Oil, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Flavouring, Parsley].
Check Tesco Paella Flavour Kit 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Paella Flavour Kit 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
STAND 'N STUFF TACO DINNER KIT, TACO SHELLS, MILD TACO SAUCE, SEASONING MIX
Where to buy
Tesco Paella Flavour Kit 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


