Is Tesco Parmentier Potatoes 400G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato, Garlic, Parsley and Onion Butter [Butter ( Milk ), Garlic Purée, Salt, Lemon Juice, Parsley, Onion Powder, White Pepper], Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Potato, Rice Flour, Rosemary, Garlic Powder, Antioxidant (Sodium Metabisulphite ).
Check Tesco Parmentier Potatoes 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Parmentier Potatoes 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
Tesco Parmentier Potatoes 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


