Is Tesco Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Pasta 120g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Dried Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina] (84%), Maltodextrin, Maize Starch, Flavourings (contain Barley ), Onion Powder, Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ), Sugar, Stabilisers (Trisodium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Dried Parsley, Ground Turmeric, Ground Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Pasta 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Pasta 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Tesco Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Pasta 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


