Is Tesco Peach & Apricot Yogurt Drink 6 X100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk mineral concentrate
  • cream
  • skimmed milk
  • milk proteins

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk mineral concentrate
cream
skimmed milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Cream ( Milk ), Apricot Juice from Concentrate (2%), Peach Juice from Concentrate (2%), Maize Starch, Flavourings, Vitamin C, Starter Culture including L.casei culture ( Milk ), Thickener (Locust Bean Gum), Milk Proteins, Vitamin B6, Colour (Beta-Carotenes), Vitamin D.

Check Tesco Peach & Apricot Yogurt Drink 6 X100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Peach & Apricot Yogurt Drink 6 X100g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go