Is Tesco Peach & Pear in Tropical Flavour Jelly 4 x 120g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Mixed Fruit (30%) (Peach, Pear), Deionised Pear Juice from Concentrate, Gelling Agents (Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Colours (Paprika Extract, Lutein).
Check Tesco Peach & Pear in Tropical Flavour Jelly 4 x 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Peach & Pear in Tropical Flavour Jelly 4 x 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash
FRUIT COCKTAIL IN 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
GoGo squeeZ Fruit & veggieZ Applesauce and Puree Variety Pack, Jurassic Pear, Roarrrr Berry, Prehistoric Peach Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 20 pack
Where to buy
Tesco Peach & Pear in Tropical Flavour Jelly 4 x 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Spreadable


