Is Tesco Pear Cider 4 x 440ml Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Pear Juice from Concentrate, Carbon Dioxide, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Preservatives (Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Hydrogen Sulphite , Sodium Metabisulphite ).
Check Tesco Pear Cider 4 x 440ml Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Pear Cider 4 x 440ml Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Where to buy
Tesco Pear Cider 4 x 440ml Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


