Is Tesco Pecan & Honeycomb Loaded Milk Chocolate 180g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried skimmed milk
  • dried whole milk

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter**, Caramelised Pecan Nuts (12%) [ Pecan Nuts , Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Honey], Cocoa Mass**, Honeycomb Pieces (3%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Rice Starch, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavouring], Anhydrous Milk Fat, Dried Skimmed Milk , Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring. **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org

Check Tesco Pecan & Honeycomb Loaded Milk Chocolate 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Pecan & Honeycomb Loaded Milk Chocolate 180g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go