Is Tesco Pickled Chillies 270G Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chilli Pepper, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Tesco Pickled Chillies 270G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Pickled Chillies 270G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SpicyAcidicSaltyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingCooking