Is Tesco Pickled Chillies 270G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chilli Pepper, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Pickled Chillies 270G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Pickled Chillies 270G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Pickled Chillies 270G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Condiment · Piece
Flavor
SpicyAcidicSaltyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingCooking


