Is Tesco Pimento Stuffed Olives In Garlic & Parsley 130G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Green Hojiblanca Olives, Pimento Paste (Water, Red Pepper, Thickeners (Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Extract
Check Tesco Pimento Stuffed Olives In Garlic & Parsley 130G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Pimento Stuffed Olives In Garlic & Parsley 130G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Pearls Green Pearls Pimiento Stuffed Olives - Manzanilla
Where to buy
Tesco Pimento Stuffed Olives In Garlic & Parsley 130G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


