Is Tesco Pineapple & Grapefruit Zero 6x330ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol esters of wood rosin

glycerol esters of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (5%) [Pineapple, Grapefruit], Acid (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosin, Guar Gum), Colour (Beta-Carotene)

Check Tesco Pineapple & Grapefruit Zero 6x330ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go