Is Tesco Pink And Gold Sprinkles 80G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried whole milk
  • milk chocolate

dried whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Maize Starch, Coconut Oil, Shea Fat, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Beetroot Red, Iron Oxide, Curcumin), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Radish, Apple, Spirulina), Glazing Agents (Shellac, Carnauba Wax, White And Yellow Beeswax), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifiers (Acetic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Rice Starch, Flavourings

Check Tesco Pink And Gold Sprinkles 80G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Pink And Gold Sprinkles 80G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing