Is Tesco Pink & White Mini Marshmallows 100G Dairy Free?

Description
These mini marshmallows offer a mildly sweet flavor and a soft, pillowy texture; they dissolve slowly in hot beverages and provide a chewy bite when toasted. Commonly used as hot-chocolate toppers, baking additions, or kids’ snacks, reviewers often mention consistent size, playful color, and dependable performance in desserts and drinks.

Description
These mini marshmallows offer a mildly sweet flavor and a soft, pillowy texture; they dissolve slowly in hot beverages and provide a chewy bite when toasted. Commonly used as hot-chocolate toppers, baking additions, or kids’ snacks, reviewers often mention consistent size, playful color, and dependable performance in desserts and drinks.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pork Gelatine, Maize Starch, Colour (Beetroot Red), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Pink & White Mini Marshmallows 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Pink & White Mini Marshmallows 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MINI MARSHMALLOWS
Dandies Air Puffed Mini Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12)
Signature Select Mini Marshmallows
Great Value Mini Marshmallows
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Tesco Pink & White Mini Marshmallows 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


