Is Tesco Pink & White Mini Marshmallows Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pork Gelatine, Maize Starch, Colour (beetroot Red), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Pink & White Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Pink & White Mini Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingGarnishing


