Is Tesco Piri Piri Skin-On Fries 750g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato (87%), Sunflower Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrin, Chilli Powder, Paprika, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Oregano, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Dextrose, Paprika Extract, Colour (Curcumin), Flavouring.

Check Tesco Piri Piri Skin-On Fries 750g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDippingOn The Go
Oat Free? Tesco Piri Piri Skin-On Fries 750g | Spoonful