Is Tesco Pitted Green Olives In Brine 340G Pescatarian?

Description
Small pitted green olives offer a mild tang and gentle saltiness with a firm yet tender, meaty texture; commonly added to salads, pizzas, tapas, martinis and antipasti plates. Reviewers note reliable quality and convenience, praising value and firmness while occasionally mentioning uneven sizes and variable salt intensity and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small pitted green olives offer a mild tang and gentle saltiness with a firm yet tender, meaty texture; commonly added to salads, pizzas, tapas, martinis and antipasti plates. Reviewers note reliable quality and convenience, praising value and firmness while occasionally mentioning uneven sizes and variable salt intensity and easy storage.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Green Olives, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid).
Check Tesco Pitted Green Olives In Brine 340G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Pitted Green Olives In Brine 340G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Pitted Green Olives In Brine 340G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


