Is Tesco Pizza Base Mix With Sourdough 145G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sourdough Culture ( Wheat ), Dried Yeast, Demerara Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt, Rapeseed Oil.

Check Tesco Pizza Base Mix With Sourdough 145G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Pizza Base Mix With Sourdough 145G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking