Is Tesco Instant Mashed Potato 160G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk sugar
- dried skimmed milk
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Dried Potato, Palm Oil, Dried Skimmed Milk , Flavourings (contain Milk ), Milk Sugar, Milk Proteins, Salt, Colours (Algal Carotene, Curcumin), Ground Black Pepper, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary).
Check Tesco Instant Mashed Potato 160G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Instant Mashed Potato 160G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Instant Mashed Potato 160G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Powder


