Is Tesco Plain White Tortilla Wraps 8 Pack Wheat Free?

Description
Mild-flavored, soft and pliable, these wraps have a slightly chewy texture and hold fillings securely for wraps, burritos, quesadillas, or pan-fried snacks. Common customer comments note consistent size, convenient packaging, occasional tearing when overfilled, and good value for routine meal preparation without strong or distinctive taste, and suitable for toppings.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- flour treatment agent
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild-flavored, soft and pliable, these wraps have a slightly chewy texture and hold fillings securely for wraps, burritos, quesadillas, or pan-fried snacks. Common customer comments note consistent size, convenient packaging, occasional tearing when overfilled, and good value for routine meal preparation without strong or distinctive taste, and suitable for toppings.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Palm Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sugar, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt, Preservative (Calcium Propionate), Wheat Starch, Flour Treatment Agent (L-Cysteine).
Check Tesco Plain White Tortilla Wraps 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Plain White Tortilla Wraps 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Sara Lee Classic Bread, 20 oz, Plain White Bread, Bag
Where to buy
Tesco Plain White Tortilla Wraps 8 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


