Is Tesco Plant Chef 2 Meat Free No-Chicken Breasts 180G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Rice Flakes (21%), Wheat Protein (12%), Rapeseed Oil, Kibbled Onion, Pea Protein (2%), Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose), Flavourings, Shea Fat, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Coconut Fat, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Herbs, Sunflower Oil, Paprika Extract.
Check Tesco Plant Chef 2 Meat Free No-Chicken Breasts 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Plant Chef 2 Meat Free No-Chicken Breasts 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Where to buy
Tesco Plant Chef 2 Meat Free No-Chicken Breasts 180G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


