Is Tesco Plant Chef Roasted Vegetable & Pesto Wrap Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Red Onion, Red Pepper, Yellow Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato, Spinach, Palm Oil, Basil, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Olive Oil, Cornflour, Salt, Pine Nuts, Garlic Purée, Faba Bean Protein, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Parsley, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Shallots, Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Mustard Seeds, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Garlic, Oregano, Spirit Vinegar, Spinach Extract.
Check Tesco Plant Chef Roasted Vegetable & Pesto Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Plant Chef Roasted Vegetable & Pesto Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
ROASTED VEGETABLE THIN & CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, ROASTED VEGETABLE
Amy’s Organic Fire Roasted Southwestern Vegetable Soup, 14.3 oz (Case of 12)
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil with Roasted Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Trader Joe's Organic Roasted Red Pepper And Almond Pesto Sauce
Where to buy
Tesco Plant Chef Roasted Vegetable & Pesto Wrap is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


