Is Tesco Ploughman's Plum Chutney 295G Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Plum (35%), Sugar, Water, Apple (9%), Malt Vinegar ( Barley ), Onion, Cornflour, Sultanas, Salt, Concentrated Plum Juice, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder.

Check Tesco Ploughman's Plum Chutney 295G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Ploughman's Plum Chutney 295G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping