Is Tesco Ploughman's Pot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pickled Onions [Onion, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt], Tomato, Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (16%), Gherkins [Gherkin, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Basil Oil [Sunflower Oil and/or Rapeseed Oil, Basil Extract], Salt, Water, Garlic, Oregano, Potato Starch, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lemon Juice.
Check Tesco Ploughman's Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Ploughman's Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
Progresso Light Beef Pot Roast Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


