Is Tesco Ploughman's Pot Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pickled Onions [Onion, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt], Tomato, Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (16%), Gherkins [Gherkin, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Basil Oil [Sunflower Oil and/or Rapeseed Oil, Basil Extract], Salt, Water, Garlic, Oregano, Potato Starch, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lemon Juice.
Check Tesco Ploughman's Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Ploughman's Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
Progresso Light Beef Pot Roast Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


