Is Tesco Ploughman's Pot Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pickled Onions [Onion, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt], Tomato, Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (16%), Gherkins [Gherkin, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Basil Oil [Sunflower Oil and/or Rapeseed Oil, Basil Extract], Salt, Water, Garlic, Oregano, Potato Starch, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lemon Juice.

Check Tesco Ploughman's Pot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide DishSalad