Is Pom Bear Original Crisps 12 Pack 12 X 13G Gluten Free?

Description
Light, bear-shaped crisps deliver a mild savory flavor with an airy, crisp bite, commonly described as appealing to children and suitable for lunchboxes, snacks, or parties. Customer reviews note cute shape, consistent crunch, and broad kid appeal, while some mention broken pieces in packs or variable portion sizes and packaging.
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- maize dextrin
- yeast extract
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, bear-shaped crisps deliver a mild savory flavor with an airy, crisp bite, commonly described as appealing to children and suitable for lunchboxes, snacks, or parties. Customer reviews note cute shape, consistent crunch, and broad kid appeal, while some mention broken pieces in packs or variable portion sizes and packaging.
Ingredients
Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Maize Dextrin, Sugar, Salt, Potato Protein, Yeast Extract, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Potassium Chloride, Paprika Powder
Check Pom Bear Original Crisps 12 Pack 12 X 13G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pom Bear Original Crisps 12 Pack 12 X 13G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pom Bear Original Crisps 12 Pack 12 X 13G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


