Is Tesco Pork, Mozzarella & Tomato Meatballs 336g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- mozzarella medium fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (76%), Slow Roasted Tomato, Water, Rice Flour, Mozzarella Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Gram Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Sugar, Basil, Garlic, Stabiliser (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Leek Powder, Black Pepper, Oregano, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Radish Concentrate, Paprika Extract, Carrot Concentrate, Black Pepper Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Oregano Extract.
Check Tesco Pork, Mozzarella & Tomato Meatballs 336g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Pork, Mozzarella & Tomato Meatballs 336g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van Camps Pork & Beans In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz
ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA GLUTEN FREE REAL ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE WITH RICOTTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Aidells® Gluten Free Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese All Natural Chicken Meatballs
Where to buy
Tesco Pork, Mozzarella & Tomato Meatballs 336g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


