Is Tesco Potato Gnocchi 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried skimmed milk

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato Purée (91%) [Water, Dried Potato, Turmeric, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Dried Skimmed Milk , Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Maize Flour.

Check Tesco Potato Gnocchi 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Potato Gnocchi 400g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyNeutralSavory
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish