Is Tesco Potato Salad 500g. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurised egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato (64%), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Onion, Soured Cream ( Milk ), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Chive, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Citrus Fibre, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thickener (Pectin).

Check Tesco Potato Salad 500g. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep