Is Tesco Potato Salad 500g. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato (64%), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Onion, Soured Cream ( Milk ), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Chive, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Citrus Fibre, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thickener (Pectin).
Check Tesco Potato Salad 500g. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Potato Salad 500g. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep


