Is Tesco Prawn Cocktail 170G Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurised egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Prawn ( Crustacean ) (51%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce [Water, Molasses, Onion Purée, Tamarind Paste, Clove, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée] Citrus Fibre, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Flour, Paprika.
Check Tesco Prawn Cocktail 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Prawn Cocktail 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Tesco Prawn Cocktail 170G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


