Is Tesco Prawn Crackers 40G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Prawn (Crustacean) (22%), Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Egg.
Check Tesco Prawn Crackers 40G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Prawn Crackers 40G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Prawn Crackers 40G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cracker · Cracker, Dried
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


