Is Tesco Prosciutto Crudo & Salami Platter 120G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white 7 odium dried of pork nutrition as sold typical values energy prosciutto fat 11
  • d pork ork salami pork leg
  • k its pork
  • ured ham

white 7 odium dried of pork nutrition as sold typical values energy prosciutto fat 11

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ured ham. d pork ork salami pork leg. k its pork, ioxidant rvatives nitrate), er berries. per 100g s pork, white 7 odium dried of pork nutrition as sold typical values energy prosciutto fat 11.7g 1.5g

Check Tesco Prosciutto Crudo & Salami Platter 120G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Prosciutto Crudo & Salami Platter 120G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavoryPeppery
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich